PRIVACY POLICY

Protecting your privacy policy and the confidentiality of your personal information is very important to us. This Privacy Policy explains why we collect personal information and how we collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information by complying with the Australian Privacy Principle(‘’APPs’’)

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT

We collect a range of information from our customers that is directly related to the products and services you choose. For example, the details you provide us when you place an order, open an account, subscribe to our emails to join the mailing list, enter a competition, submit an enquiry or provide feedback to us.

We do not collect your financial information or retain credit card numbers used to purchase products or services as this information is collected by a financial institution that has its own privacy policy. If you receive a request to provide sensitive personal information (such as credit card details) in an email, do not provide this information because the request may be fraudulent. You can help us identify attempts of fraud if anything suspicious occur.

DISCLOSE

We do not disclose personal information to third parties unless we are permitted to do so by law or you have given us your consent to do so.

WHAT IF YOU DON’T WANT TO RECEIVE ANY FURTHER COMMUNICATIONS FROM US?

At any time, you can unsubscribe from marketing communications via the unsubscribe link in the footer of any of our emails.

FURTHER INFORMATION

If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy or if you have a complaint or feedback, please contact us with your concerns by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday and we will endeavour to respond to your request within a week.

Email: info@classicgiftsaustralia.com

Contact : +61 424 260 035

ABN: 62 453 085 159